Metrics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Moore, Tyler and Clayton, Richard (2009) [[The Impact of Incentives on Notice and Take-down]] | Moore, Tyler and Clayton, Richard (2009) [[The Impact of Incentives on Notice and Take-down]] | ||
National Research Council (2007) [[Toward a Safer and More Secure Cyberspace]] | National Research Council (2007) [[Toward a Safer and More Secure Cyberspace]] | ||
| Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Johnson, Eric M.||||2008||[[Managing Information Risk and the Economics of Security]]||Book||High:Economics||N/A | |Johnson, Eric M.||||2008||[[Managing Information Risk and the Economics of Security]]||Book||High:Economics||N/A | ||
|- | |||
|National Cyber Defense Initiative||||2009||[[National Cyber Defense Financial Services Workshop Report]]||Independent Report||Moderate:Financial Services Infrastructure; Moderate:Acronym Tolerance||[http://www.cyber.st.dhs.gov/docs/NCDI_FI_Workshop_Report.pdf ''Pdf''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Schneier, Bruce||||2003||[[Beyond Fear]]||Book||None||[http://www.scribd.com/doc/12185921/beyond-fear-thinking-sensibly-about-security-in-an-uncertain-world-bruce-schneier-copernicus-books-2003 ''Scribd''] | |Schneier, Bruce||||2003||[[Beyond Fear]]||Book||None||[http://www.scribd.com/doc/12185921/beyond-fear-thinking-sensibly-about-security-in-an-uncertain-world-bruce-schneier-copernicus-books-2003 ''Scribd''] | ||
Revision as of 16:20, 11 August 2010
Anderson, Ross and Moore, Tyler (2006) The Economics of Information Security
Department of Homeland Security (2009) A Roadmap for Cybersecurity Research
Moore, Tyler and Clayton, Richard (2009) The Impact of Incentives on Notice and Take-down
National Research Council (2007) Toward a Safer and More Secure Cyberspace
Telang, Rahul and Wattal, Sunil (2007) Impact of Software Vulnerability Announcements on the Market Value of Software Vendors
| Author 1 | Author 2 | Year | Title | Source | Expertise | Full Text |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Services Sector Coordinating Council for Critical Infrastructure Protection | 2008 | Research Agenda for the Banking and Finance Sector | Independent Reports | None | ||
| Institute for Information Infrastructure Protection | 2003 | Cyber Security Research and Development Agenda | Independent Reports | Low/None:Technology | ||
| Johnson, Eric M. | 2008 | Managing Information Risk and the Economics of Security | Book | High:Economics | N/A | |
| National Cyber Defense Initiative | 2009 | National Cyber Defense Financial Services Workshop Report | Independent Report | Moderate:Financial Services Infrastructure; Moderate:Acronym Tolerance | ||
| Schneier, Bruce | 2003 | Beyond Fear | Book | None | Scribd | |
| Schneier, Bruce | 2008 | Schneier on Security | Book | None | Purchase |
- Subcategories: None