The Threat and Skeptics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Schneier, Bruce||||2008||[[Schneier on Security]]||Book||None||[http://www.schneier.com/book-sos.html ''Purchase''] | |Schneier, Bruce||||2008||[[Schneier on Security]]||Book||None||[http://www.schneier.com/book-sos.html ''Purchase''] | ||
|- | |||
|Stohl, Michael||||2006||[[Cyber Terrorism]]||Journal Article||None||[http://www.ingentaconnect.com/content/klu/cris/2006/00000046/F0020004/00009061 ''Purchase''] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:30, 19 August 2010
TOC-> Threats and Actors->The Threat and Skeptics
| Author 1 | Author 2 | Year | Title | Source | Expertise | Full Text |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke, Richard A. | Knake, Robert | 2010 | Cyber War | Book | None | N/A |
| Kramer, Franklin D., et. al | 2009 | Cyberpower and National Security | Book | None | N/A | |
| McAfee, Inc. | 2010 | McAfee Threats Report | Industry Report | None | ||
| Rotenberg et. al. | 2010 | The Cyber War Threat Has Been Grossly Exaggerated | Debate | None | Audio/Transcript | |
| Schneier, Bruce | 2008 | Schneier on Security | Book | None | Purchase | |
| Stohl, Michael | 2006 | Cyber Terrorism | Journal Article | None | Purchase |
- Subcategories: None