Attribution: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Department of Homeland Security (2009) [[A Roadmap for Cybersecurity Research]] | Department of Homeland Security (2009) [[A Roadmap for Cybersecurity Research]] | ||
Schmitt, Michael N. (2002) [[Wired Warfare]] | Schmitt, Michael N. (2002) [[Wired Warfare]] | ||
| Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Institute for Information Infrastructure Protection||||2003||[[Cyber Security Research and Development Agenda]]||Independent Reports||Low/None:Technology||[http://www.cyber.st.dhs.gov/docs/I3P%20Research%20Agenda%202003.pdf ''Pdf''] | |Institute for Information Infrastructure Protection||||2003||[[Cyber Security Research and Development Agenda]]||Independent Reports||Low/None:Technology||[http://www.cyber.st.dhs.gov/docs/I3P%20Research%20Agenda%202003.pdf ''Pdf''] | ||
|- | |||
|Korns, Stephen W.|| ||2009||[[Cyber Operations]]||Journal Article||Low:International Warfare||[http://www.carlisle.army.mil/DIME/documents/Cyber%20Operations%20-%20The%20New%20Balance%20-%20Korns.pdf ''Pdf''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kramer, Franklin D., et. al||||2009||[[Cyberpower and National Security]]||Book||None||N/A | |Kramer, Franklin D., et. al||||2009||[[Cyberpower and National Security]]||Book||None||N/A | ||
Revision as of 16:58, 11 August 2010
Department of Homeland Security (2009) A Roadmap for Cybersecurity Research
Schmitt, Michael N. (2002) Wired Warfare
Sklerov, Matthew J. (2009) Solving the Dilemma of State Responses to Cyberattacks
Todd, Graham H. (2009) Armed Attack in Cyberspace
| Author 1 | Author 2 | Year | Title | Source | Expertise | Full Text |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | 2007 | Mission Impact of Foreign Influence on DoD Software | Government Report | Low:Defense Policy/Procurement | ||
| Epstein, Richard A. | Brown, Thomas P. | 2008 | Cybersecurity in the Payment Card Industry | Law Review Article | Low:Law; Low:Economics | |
| Institute for Information Infrastructure Protection | 2003 | Cyber Security Research and Development Agenda | Independent Reports | Low/None:Technology | ||
| Korns, Stephen W. | 2009 | Cyber Operations | Journal Article | Low:International Warfare | ||
| Kramer, Franklin D., et. al | 2009 | Cyberpower and National Security | Book | None | N/A | |
| National Research Council | 2007 | Toward a Safer and More Secure Cyberspace | Independent Reports | Low:Research Processes; Low:Technology | ||
| Schneier, Bruce | 2003 | Beyond Fear | Book | None | Scribd |
- Subcategories: None