Independent Reports: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Institute for Information Infrastructure Protection ||2003|| [[Cyber Security Research and Development Agenda]] ||Independent Reports||Low/None:Technology|| [http://www.cyber.st.dhs.gov/docs/I3P%20Research%20Agenda%202003.pdf ''Pdf''] | | Institute for Information Infrastructure Protection ||2003|| [[Cyber Security Research and Development Agenda]] ||Independent Reports||Low/None:Technology|| [http://www.cyber.st.dhs.gov/docs/I3P%20Research%20Agenda%202003.pdf ''Pdf''] | ||
|- | |||
| National Cyber Defense Initiative ||2009|| [[National Cyber Defense Financial Services Workshop Report]] || Independent Report|| Moderate:Financial Services Infrastructure; Moderate:Acronym Tolerance ||[http://www.cyber.st.dhs.gov/docs/NCDI_FI_Workshop_Report.pdf ''Pdf''] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:51, 10 August 2010
TOC-> Resource by Type->Independent Reports
Organization | Year | Title | Source | Expertise | Full Text |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Center for Strategic and International Studies | 2008 | Securing Cyberspace for the 44th Presidency | Independent Reports | Low:Policy | |
National Research Council | 2007 | Toward a Safer and More Secure Cyberspace | Independent Reports | Low:Research Processes; Low:Technology | |
National Research Council | 1999 | Trust in Cyberspace | Independent Reports | Moderate:Technology | |
Computing Research Association | 2003 | Four Grand Challenges in Trustworthy Computing | Independent Reports | None | |
Energetics Inc. | 2006 | Roadmap to Secure Control Systems in the Energy Sector | Independent Reports | None | |
Financial Services Sector Coordinating Council for Critical Infrastructure Protection | 2008 | Research Agenda for the Banking and Finance Sector | Independent Reports | None | |
Institute for Information Infrastructure Protection | 2003 | Cyber Security Research and Development Agenda | Independent Reports | Low/None:Technology | |
National Cyber Defense Initiative | 2009 | National Cyber Defense Financial Services Workshop Report | Independent Report | Moderate:Financial Services Infrastructure; Moderate:Acronym Tolerance |
- Subcategories: None