Diagnostic Kits/Data, narratives and tools produced by the Kits' sector: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→BRCA1) |
(→BRCA1) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
* products | * products | ||
*: BRACAnalysis ($3120) - includes BRCA1 & BRCA2 | *: BRACAnalysis ($3120) - includes BRCA1 & BRCA2 | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
!Gene | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|Patent Holders | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Key Patents | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Other Patents | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Licenses | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|US Test providers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Test cost | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
!Gene | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|Patent Holders | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Key Patents | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Other Patents | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Licenses | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|US Test providers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Test cost | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== BRCA2 === | === BRCA2 === |
Revision as of 18:10, 23 November 2009
Types of inputs for kits
Genetic Diagnostic Case Studies
The following are summaries of IP and commercialization information of commercially available diagnostic kits. A subset of this list will be developed into more extensive case studies. The old spreadsheet form of this information is available here.
Breast and Ovarian Cancer
BRCA1
- Patent Holders
- Myriad Genetics (exclusive licensee)
- key patents
- 5753441, 6051379,
- products
- BRACAnalysis ($3120) - includes BRCA1 & BRCA2
Gene | |
---|---|
Patent Holders | |
Key Patents | |
Other Patents | |
Licenses | |
US Test providers | |
Test cost |
Gene | |
---|---|
Patent Holders | |
Key Patents | |
Other Patents | |
Licenses | |
US Test providers | |
Test cost |
BRCA2
- Patent Holders
- Myriad Genetics (exclusive licensee)
- key patents
- 5753441, 6051379,
- products
- BRACAnalysis ($3120) - includes BRCA1 & BRCA2